Skip to Content

All Courses

Click the course Title link for more information.

TitleBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Junior Aviator III: Pilots06/03/2406/07/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 12 N125.00
Junior Aviator III: Mechanics06/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:00 AM to 12 N125.00
Junior Aviator II: Careers06/17/2406/24/24M, Tu, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 12 N175.00
Junior Aviator I: Careers Full07/01/2407/05/24M, Tu, W and F from 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM225.00
Summer Wings 2024 Full06/23/2406/27/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM1875.00
LEGO Beginning Engineering Session 106/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th, F and Sa from 8:30 AM to 12 N150.00
LEGO Advanced Engineering Session 106/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th, F and Sa from 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM150.00
LEGO WeDo Robotic Engineering 106/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM150.00
Mindstorms LEGOs Session 1 Full06/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM175.00
LEGO Beginning Engineering Session 206/17/2406/21/24M, Tu, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 12 N120.00
LEGO Advanced Engineering Session 206/17/2406/21/24M, Tu, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM120.00
LEGO WeDo Robotic Engineering Session 206/17/2406/24/24M, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM120.00
Mindstorms LEGOs Session 206/17/2406/21/24M, Tu, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 12 N140.00
LEGO Beginning Engineering Session 906/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 12 N150.00
LEGO Advanced Engineering Session 306/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM150.00
LEGO WeDo Robotic Engineering Session 306/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM150.00
Mindstorms LEGOs Session 306/24/2407/22/24M from 8:30 PM to 12 N175.00
Challenge to Excellence I (7th-8th Grades)06/09/2406/14/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:00 AM to 6:00 AM450.00
Challenge to Excellence II (9th-12th Grades)06/23/2406/28/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:00 AM to 12:00 AM450.00
STEM Research Camp06/16/2406/29/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th, F and Sa from 12 M to 12:00 AM1200.00
Salukie Equine Experience06/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th, F and Sa from 8:00 AM to 12 M0.00
Archaeology Camp06/09/2406/09/24Su from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM500.00
Gamification Camp Middle School06/10/2406/14/24M from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM400.00
Gamification Camp High School06/10/2406/14/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM400.00
Young Writers 'Conference06/20/2406/21/24Th and F from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM150.00
Pathways to Saluki Medicine Full06/02/2406/07/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F200.00
SIU Summer Baseball Camp I06/03/2406/06/24M, Tu, W and Th from 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM175.00
SIU Summer Baseball Camp II06/10/2406/13/24M, Tu, W and Th from 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM175.00
Clay Dinner Party (Grades 1-3)06/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM175.00
Clay Dinner Party (Grades 4-8) Full06/10/2406/14/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM185.00
Printmaking Factory (Grades 1-3)06/17/2406/18/24M and Tu from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM55.00
Printmaking Factory (Grades 4-8)06/17/2406/18/24M and Tu from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM60.00
Fun with Fibers (Grades 1-3)06/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM175.00
Fun with Fibers (Grades 4-8)06/24/2406/28/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM185.00
Art Exploration (Grades 1-3)07/08/2407/12/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM150.00
Art Exploration (Grades 4-8) Full07/08/2407/12/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM160.00
Clay Sculptures (Grades 1-3)07/15/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM175.00
Clay Sculptures (Grades 4-8)07/15/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM185.00
Modern Masters: Drawing and Painting (Grades 1-3)07/22/2407/26/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM150.00
Modern Masters: Drawing and Painting (Grades 4-8)07/22/2407/26/24M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM160.00
Saluki Baseball 8U Tournament Full06/15/2406/16/24Sa and Su from 12 M to 12:00 AM275.00
Saluki Baseball 10U Tournament Full06/22/2406/23/24Sa and Su from 12 M to 12:00 AM275.00
High School Band Camp06/09/2406/14/24Su from 12 M to 12:00 AM480.00
Jr. High Band Camp06/09/2406/14/24Su and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM480.00
Color Guard Camp06/09/2406/14/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM480.00
Drum Major Camp06/09/2406/14/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM480.00
Marching Percussion Camp06/09/2406/14/24Su, M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12 M to 12:00 AM480.00
Summer Music Band Photos06/09/2406/09/24Su from 12 M to 12:00 AM10.00
SOAR 2024 Summer Program -- Saluki Opportunities in Awareness Residency06/23/2406/23/24Su from 12 M to 12:00 AM20.00
EMT Basic Course04/29/2408/16/24M, W and F from 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM1500.00
Closing the Gap Conference - Exhibitors04/17/2404/17/24W from 8:15 AM to 3:10 PM ( Setup at 7:00AM)0.00
1st and 2nd Circuit Kids, Courts and Schools " What Works" Conference05/23/2405/23/24Th from 7:30 AM to 4:15 PM75.00
LIR - FY 24 Annual Membership07/01/2306/30/24Monthly meetings are the third Wednesday of the month except July and December13.00
Southern Illinois Drug Awareness Conference - Vendors03/13/2403/14/24Set up: 7:00 AM; Conference - 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM100.00
Involving Girls in Science, Tech Engineering, Agriculture and Math Day Camp07/15/2407/15/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM140.00
Team Interpreting06/17/2406/17/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM100.00
Educational Interpreting and Ethics08/05/2408/05/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM100.00
Medical Ethics and Terminology for Interpreters09/23/2409/23/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM100.00
Team Interpreting11/04/2412/08/24M from 12 M to 12:00 AM100.00
SIU Ag Ed Leadership Camp07/08/2407/10/24M, Tu and W from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM0.00
2024 SIU Summer Piano Camp07/15/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th 9am-4:15pm and Fri 9 am-5 pm10.00
Canine and Feline Nutrition Certificate - Fall 202408/27/2408/27/24Tu from 12 M to 12:00 AM1500.00
Introduction to Glassblowing Intensive - Session II07/01/2407/24/24M and W from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM500.00

Click the course Title link for more information.

TitleTypeFee
School of Music Preparatory Program - Cello with Prof. Cernota- SpringInd Study175.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Cello with Prof. Cernota- SummerInd Study175.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - French Horn with Jennifer Presar - FallInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - French Horn with Jennifer Presar - SpringInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - French Horn with Jennifer Presar - SummerInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Oboe with Dr. Benyas - FallInd Study120.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Oboe with Dr. Benyas - SpringInd Study120.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Violin with Michael Barta - FallInd Study280.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Trombone/Euphonium with Jessica Butler - FallInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Percussion/Drum with Christopher Butler - FallInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Viola or Violin with Rossana Cauti - FallInd Study225.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Viola or Violin with Rossana Cauti - SpringInd Study225.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Viola with Rossana Cauti - SummerInd Study225.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Voice Lessons with School of Music Faculty - FallInd Study125.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Organ with Dr. Reifinger - FallInd Study150.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Apprentice Instructor Level 1 - FallInd Study360.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Apprentice Instructor Level 1 - SpringInd Study360.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Flute with Douglas Worthen - FallInd Study240.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Flute with Douglas Worthen - SpringInd Study240.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Apprentice Instructor Level 2- FallInd Study300.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Locker Rental Fall 2022 SemesterInd Study11.00
School of Music Preparatory Program - Locker Rental Spring 2023 SemesterInd Study15.00

These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.


Back
to Top